Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

Avalon's Suggestion

Discussion in 'CWRP Archives' started by Avalon, Nov 11, 2016.

Share This Page

?

Should we do the Layers instead of changing maps all the time?

  1. Yes

    100.0%
  2. No

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. Avalon Member

    Avalon
    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    This suggestion is something that a lot of people might agree on, a couple of the players on the CW RP server have said yes. So my suggestion is that instead of the current map we are on, can do the layers. This layered map is 1 map many layers too it.. You would have to teleport to them instead of changing maps. The layers I know it has are, geonosis, hoth, kashyyyk, naboo, tatooine, a venator, and kamino. Those are the ones I know of, but I am not 100% positive.
     
  2. Avalon Member

    Avalon
    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    If you want extra information about it, ask Strange/Church.
     
  3. Star The Young Wolf

    Star
    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    5
    I say change it back to something like with what we had back in May with the Star Wars Universe map with teleporters and stuff.
     
  4. Avalon Member

    Avalon
    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Agreed.
     
  5. Assassinninja Member

    Assassinninja
    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2016
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    11
    SO MANY LAYERS LADDEH [​IMG]
     
  6. Imperium Grand Master of the Forums

    Imperium
    Joined:
    May 23, 2016
    Messages:
    270
    Likes Received:
    37
    I loved playing on the layers map when we used it, but the server crashed CONSTANTLY on that map. Around 3-4 times a day
     
  7. Avalon Member

    Avalon
    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yea, it crashed my game a couple of times too, and it takes about 10 minutes to load back in.
     
Top